Staff Directory

Administrators

Eric Jamison, Principal
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Heather Neal, Assistant Principal
Email: [email protected]

Administrative Support Staff

Jenise Broome, School Counselor K-2
Email: [email protected]

Natira Givens, School Counselor 3-6
Email: [email protected]

Jaime Sanders, Office Manager
Email: [email protected]

Monica Kegler, Attendance Clerk
Email: [email protected]

Ethelyn Rupert, Nurse
Email: [email protected]

Shantel Boone, Reflection Room
Email: [email protected]

Kindergarten

Kimberly Epps - Room 111
Email: [email protected]

Alicia Hammond, Room 112
Email: [email protected]

Frankie Reasey - Room 114
Email: [email protected]

Sherry Dales - Room 115
Email: [email protected]

First Grade

Phylicia Edwards - Room 105
Email: [email protected]

Maria Buckner - Room 107
Email: [email protected]

Aimee Challender - Room 108
Email: [email protected]

Sally Sharp - Room 109
Email: [email protected]

Crystal Marin - Room 110
Email: [email protected]

Second Grade

Jessica Kravchak - Room 104
Email: [email protected]

Samantha Loper - Room 203
Email: [email protected]

Jennifer Krell - Room 241
Email: [email protected]

Third Grade

Michelle Holland - Room 217
Email: [email protected]

Tiera Gammage - Room 218
Email: [email protected]

Stephanie Jackson-Heard - Room 220
Email: [email protected]

Fourth Grade

Nancy Ruben - Room 212
Email: [email protected]

Deborah Presson - Room 213
Email: [email protected]

Tryphonia Cleveland - Room 208
Email: [email protected]

Adeline Plemmons - Room 209
Email: [email protected]

Fifth Grade

Terri Raney, Math/USI - Room 233
Email: [email protected]

Clyde Parker, Reading/USI - Room 240
Email: [email protected]

Kelly Brewster, Science/USI - Room 239
Email: [email protected]

Sixth Grade

Shelia Barrett, Reading - Room 232
Email: [email protected]

John Allsbrook, History/Sci - Room 230
Email: [email protected]

Twiana H-Darden, Math - Room 229
Email: [email protected]

Encore

Cameron Davis, Physical Education - Room 144
Email:

Eafrica Johnson, Art
Email: [email protected]

Marie Weber, Music - Room 207
Email: [email protected]

Nikki Chalk, Library
Email: [email protected]

Special Education

Angela Tuazon, Grade K-2
Email: [email protected]

Monica Fischer, Grade 3-4
Email: [email protected]

Deborah Ravizee, Grade 6
Email: [email protected]

Amy Walko, Speech
Email: [email protected]

Instructional Assistnt

Marchelle Stanley, Sped IA
Email: [email protected]

Autumn Cole, Sped IA
Email:

Shanta Albergottie, PALS – IA
Email: [email protected]

Anna Tuazon, PALS- IA
Email: [email protected]

Brennell Baker, PALS-IA
Email: [email protected]

Lisa Marie Doyle, K-IA
Email: [email protected]

Namoi Jones, K-IA
Email:

Angel Walton, K-IA
Email: [email protected]

Laquanda Wise, K-IA
Email:

Instructional Support

Brian McKee, ITRT
Email: [email protected]

Carl Williams, TSS
Email: [email protected]

Yolanda Bell, Reading Interventionist - Room 236
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Venus Usanga, Program Specialist - Room 117
Email: [email protected]

Maliquea Winfield, Math Specialist - Room 117
Email: [email protected]

Tiffany Nichols, Science Specialist - Room 117
Email: [email protected]

Darryl Eley, Social Studies Specialist - Room 117
Email: [email protected]

Art Williams, Parent & Family Liaison - Room 162
Email:

Brandi Blount, Gifted Teacher
Email: [email protected]

Custodial Staff

CJ Brown, Head Custodian
Email: [email protected]

Brenda Birden, Lead Custodian
Email: [email protected]

Patrick Warthem, Morning Custodian
Email: [email protected]

Cafeteria Staff

Faith Hinton, Cafeteria Manager
Email: [email protected]

Ivy Barco
Email: [email protected]

Sharon Pollert
Email: [email protected]

Saadia Jones
Email: [email protected]

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.